Activities & Clubs‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎Girl's Track‎ > ‎

Schedule & Results


2017
 Date Location Time Results
 3/17/17 Bellevue 4:30 PM Results
 3/30/17 Audubon 4:30 PM Results
 4/7/17 Denison 4:30 PM Results
 4/11/17 Lewis Central 4:30 PM Results
 4/13/17 Tri-Center 4:30 PM Results
 4/17/17 Treynor 4:30 PM Results




2016
DateLocationTime Result 
March 18Buena VistaTBD
1st place finishes 
Brooklyn Hundt - Long Jump 6'0"

No other top 8 finishes
April 4Audubon4:30 PM 
No team results

1st place finishes
Long Jump - Brooklyn Hundt -16' 10 1/2"
Sprint Medley - 2:02.17 - Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir

2nd place finishes
800 Meter Run - Courtney Chapman - 2:44.48
4x100 - 55.70- Jill Manhart, Addy Fischer, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan

3rd place finishes
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry - 14' 10 1/2"
2x200 - 2:00.70 - Olivia Maassen, Alyssa Baatz, Lilly Dahir, Brooklyn Lehan
4x800 - 11:41.06 - Anna Hough, Emma Tessmer, Alyssa Baatz, Tristen Hughes, 
Shuttle Hurdle - 1:16.79 - Danielle Elliott, Tori Masker, Olivia Maassen, Brooklyn Hundt

4th place finishes
100 Meter Dash - Jill Manhart - 14.11
100 Meter Hurdles - Brookyln Hundt - 17.67
4x400 - 4:40.11 - Danielle Elliott, Tristen Hughes, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman

5th place finishes
200 Meter Dash - Allison Eikenberry - 29.35

6th place finishes
800 Meter Run - Tristen Hughes - 2:49.66

7th place finishes
200 Meter Dash - Addy Fischer - 29.73
Discus - Kayla Jensen - 86' 3"
April 8Denison-Schleswig4:30 PM 
1st place finishes
Sprint Medley - 2:05.80 - Jill Manhart, Cassidy Robinson, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir 

2nd place finishes
Long Jump - Brooklyn Hundt - 16'8"
Distance Medley - 4:54.74 - Brooklyn Lehan, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman
400 Meter Hurdles - 1:15.38 - Courtney Chapman
4x100 - 55.59 - Jill Manhart, Cassidy Robinson, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan

3rd place finishes
Shuttle Hurdle - 1:17.06 - Olivia Maassen, Tori Masker, Danielle Elliott, Brooklyn Hundt
100 Meter Hurdles - 17.34 - Brooklyn Hundt
4x400 - 4:41.92 - Anna Hough, Tristen Hughes, Courtney Chapman, Lilly Dahir 

4th place finishes
4x800 - 12:11.94 - Anna Hough, Alyssa Baatz, Emma Tessmer, Tristen Hughes
400 Meter Dash - Anna Hough - 1:11.50

5th place finishes
200 Meter Dash - 29.66 - Allison Eikenberry

6th place finish
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry - 14' 1 1/2"
100 Meter Dash - 13.90 - Jill Manhart
4x200 - 2:07.48 - Brooklyn Lehan, Alyssa Baatz, Addy Fischer, Allison Eikenberry
800 Meter Run - 2:58.69 - Tristen Hughes
200 Meter Dash - 29.69 - Brooklyn Lehan
April 12Lewis Central4:00 PMPlaced 8th as a team

1st place finishes
100 Hurdles - 16.92 - Brooklyn Hundt

2nd place finishes
Long Jump - 16" 6 1/2" - Brooklyn Hundt

3rd place finishes
400 Hurdles - 77.06 - Courtney Chapman

4th place finishes
Distance Medley - 4:56.50 - Brooklyn Lehan, Addy Fischer, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman

5th place finishes
Discus - Kayla Jenson - 91'2"
4x800 - 11:30.23 - Courtney Chapman, Emma Tessmer, Danielle Elliott, Tristen Hughes
Shuttle Hurdle - 1:22.03 - Brooklyn Hundt, Makenzie Ritchison, Olivia Maassen, Tori Masker
Sprint Medley - 2:05.68 - Jill Manhart, Cassidy Robinson, Allison Eikenberry, Anna Hough

6th place finishes
4x400 - 4:37.64 - Anna Hough, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman

7th place finishes
4x100 - 55.46 - Lilly Dahir, Jill Manhart, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan
April 14Tri-Center4:30 PM
2nd Place Finishes
4x400 - 4:33.39 - Anna Hough, Tristen Hughes, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman

3rd Place Finishes
100 Meter Hurdles - 17.11 - Brooklyn Hundt
400 Meter Hurdles - 73.60 - Courtney Chapman

4th Place Finishes
4x800 - 11:23.06 - Emma Tessmer, Danielle Elliott, Anna Hough, Tristen Hughes
Distance Medley - 4:47.77 - Brooklyn Lehan, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman
200 Meter Dash - 29.01 - Allison Eikenberry

5th Place Finishes
Shot Put - 31' 8 1/4" - Kayla Jensen
4x200 - 1:59.94 - Brooklyn Lehan, Jill Manhart, Allison Eikenberry, Addy Fischer
Sprint Medley - 2:02.90 - Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir

6th Place Finishes
Discus - 90' 6" - Kayla Jensen
High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry
4x100 - 55.34 - Brooklyn Hundt, Allison Eikenberry, Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan
April 19Treynor 4:30 PM7th out of 18 teams

2nd Place Finishes
4x400 - 4:29.05 - Allison Eikenberry, Anna Hough, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman

3rd Place Finishes
Distance Medley - 4:42.39 - Brooklyn Lehan, Allison Eikenberry, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman
400 Meter Hurdles - 72.32 - Courtney Chapman
Sprint Medley - 2:01.46 - Jill Manhart, Cassidy Robinson, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir

5th Place Finishes
4x200 - 1:57.52 - Anna Hough, Addy Fischer, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan

6th Place Finishes
Shot - 30' 5" - Kayla Jensen
Long Jump - 14' 7 1/2" - Brooklyn Hundt


7th Place Finishes
200 Meter Dash - 29.66 - Addy Fischer
4x100 - 56.11 - Addy Fischer, Cassidy Robinson, Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan

8th Place Finishes
High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry
4x800 - 11:19.14 - Danielle Elliott, Alyssa Baatz, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman
100 Meter Dash - 14.31 - Jill Manhart
800 Meter Run - 2:50.07 - Emma Tessmer
200 Meter Dash - 29.71 - Brooklyn Lehan
April 21Drake Relays TBD N/A
April 22Underwood 5:00 PM 7th as a team

2nd Place Finishes
Sprint Medley - 2:01.40 - Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir

3rd Place Finishes
Distance Medley - 4:41.90 - Addy Fischer, Allison Eikenberry, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapman
4x200 - 1:58.01 - Anna Hough, Jill Manhart, Addy Fischer, Allison Eikenberry
400 Meter Hurdles - 73.42 - Courtney Chapman
4x100 - 55.77 - Olivia Maassen, Jill Manhart, Cassidy Robinson, Addy Fischer

4th Place Finishes
100 Meter Dash - 14.35 - Jill Manhart
4x400 - 4:32.06 - Brooklyn Lehan, Anna Hough, Lilly Dahir, Courtney Chapan

5th Place Finishes
High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry

6th Place Finishes
Shot Pul - 20' 8 1/2" - Kayla Jensen
4x800 - 11:30.53 - Emma Tessmer, Makenzie Ritchison, Courtney Chapman, Anna Hough
200 Meter Dash - 29.90 - Allison Eikenberry

7th Place Finishes
100 Meter Dash - 14.78 - Cassidy Robinson
800 Meter Run - 2:50.49 - Emma Tessmer

8th Place Finishes
400 Meter Dash - 70.94 - Brooklyn Lehan
200 Meter Dash - 30.51 - Cassidy Robinson
April 25Harlan 4:30 PM 
7th as a team

3rd Place Finishes
High Jump - 4' 6" - Allison Eikenberry
Sprint Medley - 2:03.95 - Olivia Maassen, Cassidy Robinson, Addy Fischer, Lilly Dahir

4th Place Finishes
Distance Medley - 4:59.55 - Addy Fischer, Allison Eikenberry, Lilly Dahir, Emma Tessmer
4x400 - 4:45.27 - Anna Hough, Allison Eikenberry, Tristen Hughes, Lilly Dahir

5th Place Finishes
Shot Put - 30' 1" - Kayla Jensen
4x800 - 11:01.44 - Emma Tessmer, Anna Hough, Tristen Hughes, Lilly Dahir
4x200 - 1:58.77 - Anna Hough, Cassidy Robinson, Allison Eikenberry, Addy Fischer

7th Place Finishes
4x100 - 57.95 - Olivia Maassen, Emma Tessmer, Cassidy Robinson, Addy Fischer 
May 3WIC Meet at Tri-Center3:30 PM  
May 5Panorama 4:30 PM  
May 9Tri-Center 4:30 PM  
May 12State Qualifier TBA  
May 19-21State Meet - Des Moines TBA 

Distance Medley 

Brooklyn Lehan, Allison Eikenberry, Courtney Chapman, and Lilly Dahir 

4:28.47 - 13th

4 x 200

Anna Grace Hough, Allison Eikenberry, Addy Fischer, and Brooklyn Lehan

1:52.18, - 21st place

High Jump

Allison Eikenberry 

4'9" - 18th.

400 M Hurdles

Courtney Chapman 

1:11.07 - 18th place.

4 x 100 

Addy Fischer, Brooklyn Lehan, Cassidy Robinson, and Jill Manhart 

54.56 - 24th.

Sprint Medley

Jill Manhart, Addy Fischer, Brooklyn Lehan, and Lilly Dahir

1:56 - 16th.



2015
Date Location Time  Result 
April 2Audubon 4:30 PM   
No team scoring

2nd place finishes
Distance Medley - Ally Cunningham, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman
4x100 - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen 

3rd places finishes
100 Meter dash - Hailee Hansen
4x200 - Alyssa Baatz, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen 
200 Meter Dash - Kirsten Lehan

4th place finishes 
400 Meter Hurdles - Courtney Chapman
4x400 - Anna Hough, Danielle Elliott, Courtney Chapman, Kirsten Lehan

5th place finishes
Discus - Mackenzie Anderson

6th places finishes
Sprint Medley - Cassidy Robinson, Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Alyssa Baatz
April 10 Denison 4:30 PM 
5th place as a team

1st place finishes
Shot - Mackenzie Anderson​ 
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry​
Distance Medley - Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Kristen Lehan, Courtney Chapman 

2nd place finishes
4x100 - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen 

3rd place finishes
4x800 - Anna Hough​, Allison Eikenberry, Danielle Elliott​, Courtney Chapman​
4x200 - Ally Cunningham​, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan​, Hailee Hansen​
400 Meter Hurdles - Courtney Chapman 

4th place finishes
4x400 - Anna Hough, Hailee Hansen, Courtney Chapman, Kirsten Lehan 

5th place finishes
200 Meter Dash - Kirsten Lehan​
Sprint Medley - Cassidy Robinson, Jill Manhart​, Brooklyn Lehan, Allison Eikenberry 
April 14 Lewis Central 4:00 PM 
Placed 7th as a team out of 9 schools.

1st place finishes

2nd place finishes
Shot - Mac Anderson
Distance Medley - Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen. Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman

3rd place finishes
Sprint Medley - Ally Cunningham, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen, Courtney Chapman

4th place finishes
4x100 - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen

5th place finishes
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry
4x200 - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen
April 16 Home 4:30 PM 
8th out of 16 teams

3rd places finishes
Shot -  Mackenzie Anderson​
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry​
200 Meter Dash - Kirsten Lehan​
4x100 - Ally Cunningham​, Brooklyn Lehan​, Hailee Hansen​, Kirsten Lehan 

4th place finishes
Sprint Medley - Cassidy Robinson, Jill Manhart​, Allison Eikenberry, Courtney Chapman​

5th Place finishes
Discus - Mackenzie Anderson 
Long Jump - Courtney Chapman 
Distance Medley - Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman
April 21 Treynor 4:30 PM 8th out of 16 teams

1st places finishes
Discus - Mac Anderson

2nd place finishes
Distance Medley - Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman

3rd place finishes
200 Meter Dash - Hailee Hansen

4th place finishes
Shot - Mac Anderson
Sprint Medley - Ally Cunningham, Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan, Allison Eikenberry
4x100 - Ally Cunningham, Hailee Hansen, Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan

6th place finishes
4x800 - Alyssa Baatz, Danielle Elliott, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman
4x200 - Cassidy Robinson, Allison Eikenberry, Alyssa Baatz, Ally Cunningham
200 Meter Dash - Kirsten Lehan
4x400 - Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman, Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan
April 23Drake Relays TBD No participants
April 24Underwood 5:00 PM
1st place finishes 
400 - Ally Cunningham, Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan 

2nd place finishes
400 Meter Hurdles - Courtney Chapman 
4x100 - Ally Cunningham, Brooklyn Lehan, Jill Manhart, Hailee Hansen

3rd place finishes
Sprint Medley - Ally Cunningham, Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan
Discus - Mac Anderson

4th place finishes
4x800 -Allison Eikenberry, Anna Hough, Danielle Elliott, Courtney Chapman 
Distance Medley- Cassidy Robinson, Allison Eikenberry, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman

5th place finishes
4x400 - Allison Eikenberry, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman, Kirsten Lehan 
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry

6th Place Finishes
Shot Put - Mac Anderson 
April 27 Harlan 4:30 PM 
5th out of 8 teams

2nd place finishes
800 Meter Run - Courtney Chapman

3rd place finishes
Shot -Mac Anderson
Discus - Mac Anderson 
200 Meter Dash - Hailee Hansen 
4x400 - Hailee Hansen, Anna Hough, Danielle Elliott, Courtney Chapman

4th place finishes
4x800 - Erica Roane, Danielle Elliott, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman

5th place finishes
4x100 - Hailee Hansen, Courtney Chapman, Anna Hough, Cassidy Robinson

6th place finishes
4x200 - Hannah Pettit, Jessica Wulff, Christine Hess, Makaya Pauley
Sprint Medley - Makaya Pauley, Cassidy Robinson, Danielle Elliott, Erica Roane
May 5 WIC Meet at Griswold3:30 PM
7th as a team

2nd place finishes
4x200 - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen
200 Meter Dash - Hailee Hansen
Sprint Medley - Ally Cunningham, Jill Manhart, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan
4x100 Meter Relay - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen

3rd place finishes
Distance Medley - Brooklyn, Lehan, Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman

4th place finishes
800 Meter Run - Courtney Chapman


5th place finishes
Shot - Mac Anderson

7th place finishes
4x800 - Anna Hough, Alysssa Baatz, Allison Eikenberry, Danielle Elliott
100 Meter Dash - Jill Manhart
May 7Panorama 4:30 PM Cancelled - Rain
May 11 Home 4:30 PM 
4th out of 16 teams

1st place finishes
4x200 Relay - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen
200 Meter Dash - Hailee Hansen
4x100 Relay - Ally Cunningham, Kirsten Lehan, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen

2nd place finishes
Sprint Medley - Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman

3rd place finishes
200 Meter Dash - Allison Eikenberry

4th place finishes
100 Meter Dash - Jill Manhart

6th place finishes
100 Meter Dash - Ally Cunningham
Distance Medley - Allison Eikenberry, Alyssa Baatz, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman
May 14 Regionals - West Harrison4:00
Finished 5th out of 12 teams.

1st place finishes - State Bound
*4x100 - Ally Cunningham, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan, Hailee Hansen
*4x200 - Brooklyn Lehan, Allison Eikenberry, Kirsten Lehan, Hailee Hansen

Alternates for these relays
Alyssa Baatz, Courtney Chapman, Jill Manhart

2nd place finishes
*Discus - Mac Anderson

3rd place finishes
*Shot - Mac Anderon
*Distance Medley - Ally Cunningham, Alyssa Baatz, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman
*Sprint Medley - Ally Cunningham, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan, Hailee Hansen - STATE QUALIFIER

4th place finishes
*800 Meter Run - Courtney Chapman

5th place finishes
Long Jump - Allison Eikenberry
200 Meter Dash - Allison Eikenberry
4x400 - Allison Eikenberry, Danielle Elliott, Anna Hough, Courtney Chapman

7th place finishes
100 Meter Dash - Jill Manhart
May 21State TBD  


2014
GIRLS TRACK 2014
See Individual Stats/Results on the Girls Track Page below
    Time

Team Placement

Apr. 7 Audubon 4:30 No Team Placings Given
Apr. 11 Denison 4:30 3rd Place
Apr. 15 Lewis Central 4:00 4th Place
Apr. 17 Tri-Center Invite 4:30 3rd Place
Apr. 22 Treynor 4:30 6th Place out of 19 Teams
Apr. 24 Drake Relays TBA 4 x 100 Team Qualified--ran 52.38 at Drake
Apr. 25 Underwood 5:00 Some girls missing because of Drake Track Meet.
Apr. 28 Harlan 4:30 4th Place
May 6 WIC Meet @ Underwood 3:30 3rd Place
May 8 Panorama 4:30 Cancelled because of weather
No Team Place
May 12 Tri-Center Relays 4:30 2nd Place out of 17 Teams
May 15 District/Regional Meet @ West Harrison Away
3:30
1st Place out of 12 Teams
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

May 22-May 24 State Track @ Des Moines TBA 6th place in Class 1A
Champion in 4 x 400 Relay
Broke 3 TC Records

 

Individual Stats/Results for 2014

8/6/14  CONGRATULATIONS, MRS. WINGERT:  Girls High School Head Track Coach Amy Wingert has been named as an "at large" Girl's 1A Track Coach of the Year.  She will be recognized at the IATC (Iowa Association of Track Coaches) Banquet in Ames in December 2014.

5/24/14  TRI-CENTER SHINES AT STATE TRACK--AWESOME RUNNING--THREE TRI-CENTER RECORDS BROKEN--Girls take 6th place as a team in Class 1A--Congrats!
GIRLS RESULTS:
4 x 400 Relay Team--1st place--CHAMPIONS!!--4:03.93--Broke TC Record
Kirsten Lehan (11), Michelle Mumm (12), Kari Witt (12), Nikki Paulson (12)
  
 Broke the 2013 TC Record of Kari Witt, Emily Baatz, Nikki Paulson, Michelle Mumm of 4:04.96
   

Distance Medley--3rd place--4:17.06--Broke TC Record
Kirsten Lehan (11), Kari Witt (12), Nikki Paulson (12), Michelle Mumm (12)
  
 Broke the 2003 TC Record of Laura Nanninga, Missy Barrier, Meredith Kosmacek, Alicia Fischer of 4:18.31

Sprint Medley Relay--3rd place--1:53.59--Broke TC Record
Hailey Dollen (12), Kirsten Lehan (11), Kari Witt (12), Nikki Paulson (12)
   
Broke their own 2013 TC Record of 1:54.95

800 Meter Dash--Michelle Mumm (12)--6th place--2:24.24

4 x 100 Relay--19th place--52.77--Brooklyn Lehan (10), Kari Witt (12), Hailey Dollen (12), Nikki Paulson (12)

4 x 200 Relay--20th place--1:52.19--Hailey Dollen (12), Hailee Hansen (11), Brooklyn Lehan (10), Kirsten Lehan (11)

3000 Meter Run--10:51.53--Michelle Mumm (12)--3rd place

200 Meter Dash--DQ--Hailee Hansen (11)


May 15, 2014--District Meet at West Harrison
Tri-Center takes the District Championship out of 12 Teams!!

Click Here for ALL RESULTS in Detail for Boys and Girls District Track May 15, 2014.pdf
 

Thurs., May 22-Sat., May 24  G/B State Track Meet @ Drake  --  GOOD LUCK!!  STATE QUALIFIERS for Girls:  3000 Meter Run - Michelle Mumm, Distance Medley - Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt, Michelle Mumm, 4x200 - Hailey Dollen, Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan, 800 Meter Run - Michelle Mumm, Sprint Medley - Hailey Dollen, Kirsten Lehan, Kari Witt, Nikki Paulson, 4x100 - Brooklyn Lehan, Kari Witt, Hailey Dollen, Nikki Paulson, 4x400 - Kari Witt, Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Michelle Mumm, and 200 meter dash -  Hailee Hansen.  Alternates for the Girls:  Allison Eikenberry, Courtney Chapman, and Jill Manhart


May 12, 2014--Tri-Center Relays
T-C -- 2nd place out of 17 teams

4x200 Relay   1st place
4x400 Relay    1st place
Distance Medley    1st place
800 Meter Run   Michelle Mumm   1st place

May 8, 2014--Panorama Track Meet
No team place--Meet Cancelled because of tornado warning

Kylie Lang got 2nd in the 3000 Meter Run

May 6, 2014--WIC Meet @ Underwood
3rd Place as a team


1st Place Finishes
Distance Medley - 4:30.34 - Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt, Michelle Mumm
Sprint Medley - 1:55.91 - Hailey Dollen, Kirsten Lehan, Kari Witt, Nikki Paulson
4x100 - 53.62 - Brooklyn Lehan, Kari Witt, Hailey Dollen, Nikki Paulson

2nd Place Finishes
3000 Meter Run - 11:59.89 - Michelle Mumm
800 Meter Run - 2:29.24 - Michelle Mumm
4X200 - 1:53.26 - Hailey Dollen, Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan
4x400 - 4:16.45 - Kari Witt, Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Michelle Mumm

3rd Place Finishes
High Jump - 4' 10" - Allison Eikenberry

4th Place Finishes
200 Meter Dash - 28.49 Hailee Hansen

5th Place Finishes
Long Jump - 15; 3/4" - Courtney Chapman
4x800 - 11:12.30 - Alyssa Baatz, Allison Eikenberry, Kylie Lang, Courtney Chapman
100 Meter Dash - 13.69 - Hailee Hansen
 


April 28, 2014--Harlan Track Meet

4th place as a team

 
1st Place Finishes
  3000 Meter Run - 11:51.06 - Michelle Mumm
  200 Meter Dash - 28.09 - Kari Witt
 
 
2nd Place Finishes
  Discus - 110' 10" - Mac Anderson - Personal Best :)
  400 Meter Dash - 63.41 - Nikki Paulson

 
3rd Place Finishes
  Distance Medley - 4:35.90 - Hailey Dollen, Kirsten Lehan, Kari Witt, Michelle Mumm
  800 Meter Run - 2:41.66 - Michelle Mumm

 
4th Place Finishes
  High Jump - 4' 6" - Allison Eikenberry
  4x800 - 11:09.20 - Alyssa Baatz, Allison Eikenberry, Courtney Chapman, Nikki Paulson
  100 Meter Dash - 14.22 - Hailee Hansen
  800 Meter Run - 2:41.81 - Courtney Chapman
  Sprint Medley - 2:05.16 - Jill Manhart, Cheyanne Light, Hailee Hansen, Courtney Chapman
  4x100 - 55.02 - Hailey Dollen, Kari Witt, Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson
  4x400 - 4:37.62 - Kari Witt, Kirsten Lehan, Michelle Mumm, Nikki Paulson

 
5th Place Finishes
  4x200 - 1:58.00 - Hailey dollen, Cheyanne Light, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan

 
6th Place Finishes
  Shot - 28' 2" - Mac Anderson
  Long Jump - 13' 11 1/2" - Courtney Chapman
  3000 Meter Run - 12:42.34 - Kylie Lang

Return to Individual Stats
 


April 25, 2014--Underwood Track Meet
Some girls were missing because of Drake track meet.

2nd Place Finishes
  Discus - 100' 2" - Mac Anderson
  High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry

 
3rd Place Finishes
  Long Jump - 14' 1 1/2" - Courtney Chapman
  4x800 - 11:45.47 - Allison Eikenberry, Tori Masker, Alyssa Baatz, Kylie Lang
  Distance Medley - 4:49.59 - Cheyanne Light, Brooklyn Lehan, Sydney McKee, Courtney Chapman
  800 Meter Run - 2:47.46 - Kylie Lang

 
4th Place Finishes
  4x100 - 58.51 - Jill Manhart, Anna Spomer, Tori Masker, Brooklyn Lehan
  4x400 - 4:41.31 - Alyssa Baatz, Allison Eikenberry, Brooklyn Lehan, Courtney Chapman

 
5th Place Finishes
  4x200 - 2:00.53 - Alyssa Baatz, Allison Eikenberry, Jill Manhart, Cheyanne Light
  Sprint Medley - 2:06.11 - Cheyanne Light, Brooklyn Lehan, Jill Manhart, Courtney Chapman
  1500 Meter Run - 5:51.56 - Kylie Lang

Return to Individual Stats
 

April 23, 2014--CONGRATULATIONS to Michelle Mumm, Kari Witt, Hailey Dollen, and NIkki Paulson. They qualified for the Drake Relays in the 4x100 Relay.  Kirsten Lehan is an alternate.  Good Luck on April 24!  They ran 52.38 at Drake.
 


April 17, 2014--Treynor Track Meet

6th place out of 19 teams

1st places
400 Meter Dash - 63.82 - Kari Witt
800 Meter Run - 2:31.70 - Michelle Mumm
400 Relay - 4:19.50 - Hailee Hansen, Courtney Chapman,  Kari Witt,  Michelle Mumm

2nd place
200 Meter Dash - 27.88 - Kari Witt

3rd places
4x200 Relay - 1:56.65 - Cheyanne Light, Hailey Dollen,  Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan

5th place
High Jump - 4' 8" - Michelle Mumm

Return to Individual Stats
 


April 17, 2014--Tri-Center Track Meet Invite

3rd place as a team
 
1st Place
400 Meter Dash - 63.75 - Kari Witt
4X200 Relay - 1:54.60 - Hailey Dollen, Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan
800 Meter Run - 2:30.33 - Michelle Mumm
4X100 Relay - 53.01 - Michelle Mumm, Kari Witt, Hailey Dollen, Nikki Paulson
4X400 Relay - 4:18.75 - Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman, Michelle Mumm, Nikki Paulson
 
2nd Place
200 Meter Dash - 28.30 - Kari Witt
 
3rd Place
3000 Meter Run - 11:38.50 - Michelle Mumm
Distance Medley - 4:38.16 - Hailee Hansen, Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Courtney Chapman
 
4th Place
800 Meter Run - 2:35.91 - Courtney Chapman
Sprint Medley - 2:02.91 - Jill Manhart, Hailey Dollen, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailee Hansen
 
5th Place
High Jump - 4' 8" - Nikki Paulson
 
6th Place
High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry

Return to Individual Stats


April 15, 2014--Lewis Central Meet

4th place as a team

 
1st Place
Discus - 103' 3 1/2" - Mackenzie Andersen 
400 Meter Dash - 64.98 - Michelle Mumm
Sprint Medley - 2:01.56 - Hailey Dollen, Brooklyn Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt
4X100 Relay - 54.31 - Michelle Mumm, Nikki Paulson, Hailey Dollen, Kari Witt
 
2nd Place
High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry
3000 Meter Run - 11:55.38 - Michelle Mumm
800 Meter Run - 2:37.01 - Michelle Mumm
200 Meter Dash - 27.79 - Kari Witt
 
3rd Place
4X200 Relay - 1:57.41 - Hailee Hansen, Kari Witt, Brooklyn Lehan, Nikki Paulson
 
5th Place
Distance Medley - 4:51.02 - Hailey Dollen, Allison Eikenberry, Hailee Dollen, Courtney Chapman
 
6th Place
Shot - 31' 8" - Mackenzie Andersen
3000 Meter Run - 12:48-58 - Kylie Lang
4X800 Relay - 12:00.67 - Allison Eikenberry, Sydney McKee, Alyssa Baatz, Hailey Dollen

Return to Individual Stats


April 11, 2014--Denison-Schleswig Meet--TC placed 3rd as a team.

1st
Places
4x800 - 11:04.18 - Nikki Paulson, Allison Eikenberry, Courtney Chapman, Michelle Mumm
Distance Medley - 4:39.11 - Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt, Michelle Mumm
800 Meter Run - 2:41.17 - Courtney Chapman
Sprint Medley - 2:04.03 - Hailey Dollen, Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt
4x100 - 53.70 - Michelle Mumm, Hailey Dollen, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt
 
2nd Places
200 Meter Dash - 27.6 - Kari Witt
4x400 - 4:36.35 - Hailee Hansen, Allison Eikenberry, Courtney Chapman, Kirsten Lehan
 
3rd Places
Discus - 99' 8" - Mackenzie Anderson
High Jump - 4' 8" - Allison Eikenberry
100 Meter Dash - 14.00 - Jill Manhart
1500 Meter Run - 5:51.52 - Kylie Lang
 
4th Places
3000 Meter Run - 12:58.68 - Kylie Lang
400 Meter Dash - 70.02 - Hailee Hansen
 
5th Places
Long Jump - 12' 11.5" - Courtney Chapman
400 Meter Dash - 71.86 - Hailey Dollen
200 Meter Dash - 29.59 - Brooklyn Lehan
 
6th Places
800 Meter Run - 3:06.16 - Hannah Pettit

Return to Individual Stats

April 7, 2014--Early Bird Meet at Audubon

3000 Meter Run *3rd - Michelle Mumm 12:02.75  *5th - Kiley Lang 13:04.30

4X800 *4th – 11:07.95 – Allison Eikenberry, Alyssa Baatz, Courtney Chapman, Nikki Paulson

100 Meter Dash *4th Jill Manhart 14.35 

Distance Medley *1st 4:26.03 – Hailey Dollen, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt, Michelle Mumm

400 Meter Dash *1st Kirsten Lehan 67.29 *2nd Hailee Hansen 69.38 *6th Alyssa Baatz 73.21

4X200 *3rd – 2:04.32 – Jill Manhart, Tori Masker, Brooklyn Lehan, Hailey Dollen

800 Meter Run *6th Allison Eikenberry 2:51.15

200 Meter Dash *2nd Kari Witt 27.90  *5th Cheyanne Light 31.34 

Sprint Medley *1st – 2:06.11  Hailey Dollen, Kirsten Lehan, Nikki Paulson, Kari Witt

1500 Meter Run *4th Kylie Lang  6:03.93

4X100 *2nd – 56.18 – Hailey Dollen, Hailee Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Alyssa Baatz

4X400 *1st – 4:26.54 – Kirsten Lehan, Courtney Chapman, Michelle Mumm, Nikki Paulson

 

Field Events

Discus *3rd - Mackenzie Anderson - 101' 09"
High Jump *4th - Allison Eikenberry - 4'4
Ċ
TC Administrator,
Feb 27, 2015, 6:48 AM
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 24, 2017, 6:37 AM
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 24, 2017, 6:27 AM
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 24, 2017, 6:35 AM
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 24, 2017, 6:34 AM
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 24, 2017, 6:32 AM
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 24, 2017, 6:33 AM